A-Z list
Octogenarians and the 90s (2021)
Watch

Octogenarians and the 90s (2021) Dramacool 2023

Released:
Country: Chinese
Subtitle: English
Dubbed: No
Episodes: 70
Quality: Full HD
Status: On Going
Genres: Drama, Family, life, Romance
0/ 5 0 votes
Movie plot

Watch full episodes Octogenarians and the 90s (2021) English Sub, Octogenarians and the 90s (2021) is one of the hostest drama of Director: Xu Ji Zhou [徐纪周] and Yi Jun [易军], with the most famous stars Octogenarians and the 90s (2021) is one of the best drama you should watch on Best Drama.

Octogenarians and the 90s (2021) Cast:

Ni Da Hong (1960)Bai Jing Ting (1993)Janice Wu (1992)Yang Qing (1960)Yang Xin Ming (1957)Wu Mian (1959)Li Jian Yi (1959)Gao Xin (1976)

Octogenarians and the 90s (2021) Review Story:

Other name: 八零九零 八零90 Ba Ling Jiu Ling Ba Ling 90 8090 Octogenarian and the 90s

Description:

"Sunshine Home" is a home for the aged founded by Grandma Lin. In a small space that's full of warmth reside a group of elderly people with different personalities. As Grandma Lin suffers from the late stages of liver cancer, she entrusts the nursing home to her granddaughter Ye Xiaomei.

At this time, Guo Sanshuang arranges for his grandpa to enter the facility. Being a slick salesman, he wanted to gain access in and out of the nursing home in order to sell health products to the old and earn easy money. Ye Xiaomei and Guo Sanshuang immediately take a dislike for each other. Their post-90s thinking breathes in new vitality into the lives of their elderly counterparts but also gives rise to numerous conflicts. Nonetheless, the touching stories behind each of them brings everyone closer.

Original Network: Mango TV; Hunan TV;

Director: Xu Ji Zhou [徐纪周] and Yi Jun [易军]

Country: Chinese

Status: Completed

Released: 2021

Genre: Drama; Family; life; Romance;

Octogenarians and the 90s (2021) Release Date & Time

Octogenarians and the 90s (2021) will air on 26 May, 2023. It is a Sunday anime series by Bilibili. The new episode will be out at 10 am in China. Global anime fans keep track of the time zone details to enjoy the latest episode of Octogenarians and the 90s (2021).

  • Pacific Standard Time (Canada): 7:00 pm ( 26 May, 2023)
  • Central Standard Time (US): 9:00 pm ( 26 May, 2023)
  • Eastern Standard Time (Mexico): 10:00 pm ( 26 May, 2023)
  • Greenwich Mean Time (UK): 2:00 am ( 27 May, 2023)
  • Indian Standard Time (India): 7:30 am ( 27 May, 2023)
  • Thailand Time: 9:00 am ( 27 May, 2023)
  • Japan Standard Time (Japan): 11:00 am (27 May, 2023)
  • Australian Central Standard Time (Australia): 11:30 am ( 27 May, 2023)

Octogenarians and the 90s (2021) : Where to watch it?

Episodes of Octogenarians and the 90s (2021) are available through the Bilibili app. The MadeByBilibili YouTube channel has episodes of Octogenarians and the 90s (2021) available for viewing. For now, fans can watch it on Bestdrama here.

You also can find best drama, top drama, kshow ,drama cool, kdrama, dramacools, my asian tv, korean drama, happiness kdrama, drama fansubs, k drama like:

with famous stars:
ahn hyo seop, song hye kyo, park hyung sik, yoon chan young, kim min gue, lee do hyun, kim ji won, kim bok joo, bae in hyuk, park gyu young, shin hye sun,oh yeon seo,go kyung pyo,im soo hyang, kang ha neul, shin ye eun,jo bo ah,woo do hwan, nam yoon soo, kang min ah,seo ji hoon

Find More Kshow Here!

Free Watching Others Drama Movies With English Subtitle Here!

Watching High Quality Chinese Model Stock Photos On HotGirl Asia For Free
Octogenarians and the 90s (2021)

Show more...