A-Z list
The Cradle (2021)
Watch

The Cradle (2021) Dramacool 2023

Released:
Country: Chinese
Subtitle: English
Dubbed: No
Episodes: 70
Quality: Full HD
Status: On Going
Genres: Drama, Family, Historical, War
0/ 5 0 votes
Movie plot

Watch full episodes The Cradle (2021) English Sub, The Cradle (2021) is one of the hostest drama of Director: Lin Ke [林柯], with the most famous stars The Cradle (2021) is one of the best drama you should watch on Best Drama.

The Cradle (2021) Cast:

Li Ze Feng (1983)Lang Yue Ting (1985)Li Xin Yi (1978)Li Bao AnLiu Run Nan (1994)Wu Shuang (2002)Jolie Zhu (1987)Zhou Ye (1998)Xu Shao Ying (1995)Christina Hai (1978)Chen Lin JunWang Hao YuChen Zi Yan (2011)Hang Cheng Yu (2006)

The Cradle (2021) Review Story:

Other name: 啊摇篮 A Yao Lan Yao Lan

Description:

In 1940, Chou Zi Gang, a progressive youth from the Yan’an Anti-Virus University, is suddenly appointed by the central government to establish the Yan’an Nursery. Chou Zi Gang refuses, saying, “I didn’t come to Yan’an to be the king of children. I didn’t expect Mao Ze Dong to be the first to send his daughter Mao Jiao Jiao to the nursery.”

Since then, the orphans of the martyrs, the descendants of the soldiers of the War of Resistance, and the children of revolutionary leaders such as Mao Ze Dong and Liu Bo Cheng are given to the rural women and aunts who are not well-educated or even illiterate. The nursery experiences many historical events such as the “battle against whooping cough”, “Liu Hua Bei’s death”, “renaming to Los Angeles Nursery”, “enemy plane bombing”, “secret counterattack”, “struggling to cross the Yellow River”, “Chinese and foreign journalists visiting group ” and much more.

In 1947, when the Kuomintang bomb Yan’an, Mao Ze Dong and Zhou En Lai instruct that the nursery retreat with the first batch of Zhongzhi agencies. During the retreat, the team of more than 300 people and more than 100 carriages become violently attacked by the enemy.

Adapted from a real story and tells the story of the revolutionary experience of many revolutionary workers fighting to protect the red descendants during the Anti-Japanese War in the 1940s when the Party Central Committee established a nursery school in Yan’an.

Director: Lin Ke [林柯]

Country: Chinese

Status: Completed

Released: 2021

Genre: Drama; Family; Historical; War;

The Cradle (2021) Release Date & Time

The Cradle (2021) will air on 26 May, 2023. It is a Sunday anime series by Bilibili. The new episode will be out at 10 am in China. Global anime fans keep track of the time zone details to enjoy the latest episode of The Cradle (2021).

  • Pacific Standard Time (Canada): 7:00 pm ( 26 May, 2023)
  • Central Standard Time (US): 9:00 pm ( 26 May, 2023)
  • Eastern Standard Time (Mexico): 10:00 pm ( 26 May, 2023)
  • Greenwich Mean Time (UK): 2:00 am ( 27 May, 2023)
  • Indian Standard Time (India): 7:30 am ( 27 May, 2023)
  • Thailand Time: 9:00 am ( 27 May, 2023)
  • Japan Standard Time (Japan): 11:00 am (27 May, 2023)
  • Australian Central Standard Time (Australia): 11:30 am ( 27 May, 2023)

The Cradle (2021) : Where to watch it?

Episodes of The Cradle (2021) are available through the Bilibili app. The MadeByBilibili YouTube channel has episodes of The Cradle (2021) available for viewing. For now, fans can watch it on Bestdrama here.

You also can find best drama, top drama, kshow ,drama cool, kdrama, dramacools, my asian tv, korean drama, happiness kdrama, drama fansubs, k drama like:

with famous stars:
ahn hyo seop, song hye kyo, park hyung sik, yoon chan young, kim min gue, lee do hyun, kim ji won, kim bok joo, bae in hyuk, park gyu young, shin hye sun,oh yeon seo,go kyung pyo,im soo hyang, kang ha neul, shin ye eun,jo bo ah,woo do hwan, nam yoon soo, kang min ah,seo ji hoon

Find More Kshow Here!

Free Watching Others Drama Movies With English Subtitle Here!

Watching High Quality Chinese Model Stock Photos On HotGirl Asia For Free
The Cradle (2021)

Show more...