A-Z list
Zai Xia Li You (2023)
Watch

Zai Xia Li You (2023) Chinese drama

Released:
Country: Chinese
Subtitle: English
Dubbed: No
Episodes: 70
Quality: Full HD
Status: On Going
Genres: Comedy, Drama, Historical, Novel, Time Travel, Web Series
0/ 5 0 votes
Movie plot

Watch full episodes Zai Xia Li You (2023) English Sub, Zai Xia Li You (2023) is one of the hostest drama of , with the most famous stars Zai Xia Li You (2023) is one of the best drama you should watch on Best Drama.

Zai Xia Li You (2023) Cast:

Li Xi Zi (1994)Song Xiao Ying Zi (2001)Kenan Sheng (2015)Guan Yun Peng (1993)

Zai Xia Li You (2023) Review Story:

Other name: 在下李佑 回到古代当赘婿 Hui Dao Gu Dai Dang Zhui Xu

Description:

The modern and humble son-in-law, Li You, arrived at the Xujiang County of the Daning Dynasty and took on the role of a yamen runner, following in his father’s footsteps.

Being mocked as a lowly yamen runner, Li You, filled with anger, presented a poem as a gift to Li Huan, a songstress who had also been humiliated. Unexpectedly, the poem gained great fame, making him a talented official and catching the attention of the county magistrate. Li You’s path to success was opening up, but little did he know that being a talented young man could also be dangerous. He found himself caught in a marriage dispute between the martial officer Liu and the wealthy merchant Guan, becoming a son-in-law of both families due to a twist of fate. To his surprise, even after changing time and space, he remained a son-in-law and even upgraded to being a double son-in-law! Fortunately, Li You was clever and established a three-year agreement, but he was caught in a dilemma between Liu Xinyu’s and Guan Xiuxiu’s advances.

In order to gain freedom, Li You worked hard and gained fame in the literary world, earning the title of the “Lyric Saint of Jiangnan.” He also steadily rose through the ranks in the county yamen, solving extraordinary cases, and achieved great success in the business world. His sense of justice made him fearless against the evil forces of the wealthy Yan family and the county prefect, and he became renowned for advocating for the people, gaining fame across the dynasty. However, he did not expect that he would become more and more dazzling, and both the Guan and Liu families found it increasingly difficult to let go of this exceptional son-in-law. How will this three-year agreement ultimately unfold?

Original Network: Youku;

Country: Chinese

Status: Completed

Released: 2023

Genre: Comedy; Historical; Novel; Time Travel; Web Series;

Zai Xia Li You (2023) Release Date & Time

Zai Xia Li You (2023) will air on 26 May, 2023. It is a Sunday anime series by Bilibili. The new episode will be out at 10 am in China. Global anime fans keep track of the time zone details to enjoy the latest episode of Zai Xia Li You (2023).

  • Pacific Standard Time (Canada): 7:00 pm ( 26 May, 2023)
  • Central Standard Time (US): 9:00 pm ( 26 May, 2023)
  • Eastern Standard Time (Mexico): 10:00 pm ( 26 May, 2023)
  • Greenwich Mean Time (UK): 2:00 am ( 27 May, 2023)
  • Indian Standard Time (India): 7:30 am ( 27 May, 2023)
  • Thailand Time: 9:00 am ( 27 May, 2023)
  • Japan Standard Time (Japan): 11:00 am (27 May, 2023)
  • Australian Central Standard Time (Australia): 11:30 am ( 27 May, 2023)

Zai Xia Li You (2023) : Where to watch it?

Episodes of Zai Xia Li You (2023) are available through the Bilibili app. The MadeByBilibili YouTube channel has episodes of Zai Xia Li You (2023) available for viewing. For now, fans can watch it on Bestdrama here.

You also can find best drama, top drama, kshow ,drama cool, kdrama, dramacools, my asian tv, korean drama, happiness kdrama, drama fansubs, k drama like:

with famous stars:
ahn hyo seop, song hye kyo, park hyung sik, yoon chan young, kim min gue, lee do hyun, kim ji won, kim bok joo, bae in hyuk, park gyu young, shin hye sun,oh yeon seo,go kyung pyo,im soo hyang, kang ha neul, shin ye eun,jo bo ah,woo do hwan, nam yoon soo, kang min ah,seo ji hoon

Find More Kshow Here!

Free Watching Others Drama Movies With English Subtitle Here!

Watching High Quality Chinese Model Stock Photos On HotGirl Asia For Free
Zai Xia Li You (2023)

Show more...